[PICS] from 2ne1style Mnet

by Seraphiel | 4:07 PM in |


Dara and her mask!


click to enlarge

Dara and Bom's "Dont Touch my territory" & "Dont touch my mask" pics. You gotta love these girls. It looks fun hangin' out with them!

One of our readers just gave us a tip about Dara's beloved pillow. Its from a shop in the Philippines called Blue Magic. :)




Credit: together2ne1.blogspot.com + Mnet
(pls credit properly!)

2 comments:

  1. Babes on July 24, 2009 at 7:58 PM

    Hi there!

    I'm guessing you're filipino? Anyways, I would like to thank you for all the updates about 2NE1. Just to let you know that HEART Pillow that Dara is seen holding is from Blue Magic Store from the Philippines, I used to have one back in High School I think it cost around PHP 300-500 so that would be around $10, sucks that I can't find it here Online. But isn't Sandara so down to earth?

     
  2. Anonymous on July 25, 2009 at 5:31 AM

    Hi the authors here arent filipino hehe. Im only half fil and grew up in the us. I do visit manila every few yrs tho bec of my grandma. Thanks for d tip about dara's pillow. I bet she misses manila!:)



    Seraphiel

     

Rules

1. No hotlinking
2. Comments are loved.
3. Give full proper credits. Do not remove together2ne1 when taking out informations from this blog.
4. No bashing
5. Impersonating blog authors are strictly prohibited.
6. Email us @ forever2ne1@hotmail.com for any 2ne1-related promotions.

Vote & Apply

Vote for Together 2NE1 Blog!
Click this button once a day~
2NE1 Websites

If you wanna apply for contributor, click here

ShoutBox

No advertising!




Blog Archive

Affiliates

YG Ladies - 1st International Forum for 2NE1

Soshified Forums - The Power of Nine

BigbangShinki









2NE1

Photobucket















Order "2NE1"!

Release date: 7/10/09
Price: US$11.49

Contributors

ILOVEYH
AILEEN
Seraphiel
ManTrust!
bRi-ttney

Affiliate w/ Us!

Wanna affiliate with us?
Just email @ forever2ne1@hotmail.com with your site name/link/button



Who is your favorite member from 2NE1

Followers

Flag Counter

free counters